Dance 3

League Standings

Bad Weather Hotline- 847-583-2777

1.  Jedi Mind Kicks
2.  
3.  
4.  
5.  Hot Shots

6.  Cyclones
7.  
8.  
9.  
10.
11.  Dino Chargers


All Games at Washington Park

 Sat Sept 8  Sat Sept 15  Sat Sept 22
 Noon  1-11  Noon  6-4  Noon  10-1
 1:00p  4-7  1:00p  7-3  1:00p  2-7
 2:00p  3-8  2:00p  1-5  2:00p  4-5
 3:00p  5-6  3:00p  10-11  3:00p  3-6
 4:00p  2-9  4:00p  8-2  4:00p  11-9
 Bye 10  Bye 9  Bye 8
     
 Sat Sept 29  Sat Oct 6  Sat Oct 13
 Noon  10-8  Noon  9-7  Noon  8-4
 1:00p  3-4  1:00p  11-5  1:00p  9-3
 2:00p  11-7  2:00p  8-1  2:00p  7-5
 3:00p  1-9  3:00p  2-3  3:00p  10-2
 4:00p  2-5  4:00p  10-6  4:00p  6-1
 Bye 6  Bye 4  Bye 11
     
 Sat Oct 20  Sat Oct 27  Sun Oct 28
 Noon  4-9  Noon  9-5  Noon  9-10
 1:00p  5-8  1:00p  8-6  1:00p  6-2
 2:00p  6-7  2:00p  10-4  2:00p  8-11
 3:00p  3-10  3:00p  11-3  3:00p  4-1
 4:00p  2-11  4:00p  1-7  Bye 3, 5, 7
 Bye 1  Bye 2  

 

 

Weather Hotline- 847-583-2777

1.
2.  Goal Getters
3.
4.
5.
6.

All Games at IceLand, 8435 Ballard

 Sat Sept 8  Sat Sept 15  Sat Sept 22
 9:00a  6-4  9:00a  5-3  9:00a  5-6
 10:00a  1-5  10:00a  6-2  10:00a  1-3
 11:00a  2-3  11:00a  1-4  11:00a  4-2
     
 Sat Sept 29  Sat Oct 6  Sat Oct 13
 9:00a  4-5  9:00a  3-4  9:00a  6-4
 10:00a  3-6  10:00a  2-5  10:00a  1-5
 11:00a  1-2  11:00a  1-6  11:00a  2-3
     
 Sat Oct 20  Sat Oct 27  
 9:00a  5-3  9:00a  5-6  
 10:00a  6-2  10:00a  1-3  
 11:00a  1-4  11:00a  4-2  

 

 TEAM  WIN  LOSS
 1.  Vipers  1  1
 2.  2  0
 3.  0  2
 4.  1  1

 

Games are held at LoVerde Sports & Rec Center

 Sat Sept 8  Sat Sept 15  Sat Sept 22
 1:00p  1-(4)  1:00p  (2)-4  1:00p  1-2
 2:00p  (2)-3  2:00p  3-(1)  2:00p  3-4
     
 Sat Sept 29  Sat Oct 6  Sat Oct 13
 1:00p  3-2  1:00p  4-2  1:00p  3-4
 2:00p  4-1  2:00p  1-3  2:00p  2-1


Playoffs
Saturday, October 20 @ LoVerde
Game 1:  1:00p  1st Place vs 4th Place
Game 2:  2:00p  2nd Place vs 3rd Place

Saturday, October 27 @ LoVerde
Game 3:  1:00p  Loser of Game 1 vs Loser of Game 2 (3rd Place Game)
Game 4:  2:00p  Winner Game 1 vs Winner Game 2 (Championship)

 TEAM  WIN  LOSS
 A Division    
 1.  Father Time  4  4
 2.  Summer is Serious  6  2
 3.  Ninja Swamp Rabbits  1  7 
 4.  Tune Squad  2  6
 5.  Hit em Up  6  2
 6.  High Rollers  7  1
 7.  Renegades  6  2
 8.  Average Joes  0  8
 B Division    
 1.  Nee  5  2
 2.  Big Baller Clan  2  5
 3.  Running Rebels  8  0
 4.  Fred Fredburgers  1  7
 5.  Tune Squad  3  5
 6.  Cardinals  4  4

 
$100 to Each Division Regular Season Champ

 Wed June 20  Wed June 27  Wed July 11  Wed July 18
 GV Ct 1  GV Ct 1  GV Ct 1  GV Ct 1
 7:00p (1)-6  7:00p 2-(3)  7:50p 5-(3)  7:50p 1-(3)
 7:50p 2-(5)  7:50p (6)-4  8:40p (2)-6  8:40p (4)-2
 8:40p (3)-4  8:40p (1)-5  9:30p (1)-4  9:30p 5-(6)
 GV Ct 2  GV Ct 2  GV Ct 1  GV Ct 2
 7:00p (1)-8  7:00p 3-(4)  7:00p (7)-5  7:00p (6)-4
 7:50p (2)-7  7:50p (2)-5  7:50p 1-(6)  7:50p 8-(2)
 8:40p 3-(6)  8:40p 8-(6)  8:40p (2)-3  8:40p 1-(5)
 9:30p 4-(5)  9:30p (7)-1  9:30p 8-(4)  9:30p (7)-3
       
 Wed July 25  Wed August 1  Wed August 8  Wed August 15
 GV Ct 1  GV Ct 1  GV Ct 1  GV Ct 1
 7:50p (3)-6  7:50p 1-(6)  7:50p (6)-4  7:50p 5-(3)
 8:40p 4-(5)  8:40p 2-(5)  8:40p 2-(3)  8:40p (1)-4
 9:30p 1-2  9:30p (3)-4  9:30p (1)-5  9:30p 6-(2)
 GV Ct 2  GV Ct 2  GV Ct 2  GV Ct 2
 7:00p (1)-4  7:00p (6)-7  7:00p 4-(7)  7:00p 2-(7)
 7:50p (5)-3  7:50p 3-(1)  7:50p (5)-6  7:50p 4-(5)
 8:40p 2-(6)  8:40p (5)-8  8:40p (3)-8  8:40p (1)-8
 9:30p (7)-8  9:30p 4-(2)  9:30p 1-(2)  9:30p 3-(6)
       
 Wed Aug 22      
 GV Ct 1      
 7:00p  1-3      
 7:50p  5-6      
 8:40p  4-2      
 GV Ct 2      
 7:00p  7-1      
 7:50p  3-4      
 8:40p  2-5      
 9:30p  8-6      


Playoffs- All teams in each division (1st- $350, 2nd- $150)
Wednesday August 29-Wednesday September 12

Bad Weather Hotline 847-583-2777

1.  Jaguars
2.  The Flossers
3.  Knights
4.  
5.

6.  Champions


All Games will be held at Culver School, 6901 W. Oakton Ave.

 Sat Sept 15  Sat Sept 22  Sat Sept 29
 12:30p  1-4  12:30p  5-6  12:30p  4-5
 1:30p  6-2  1:30p  1-3  1:30p  3-6
 2:30p  5-3  2:30p  4-2  2:30p  2-1
     
 Sat Oct 6  Sat Oct 13  Sat Oct 20
 12:30p  1-6  12:30p  6-4  12:30p  1-4
 1:30p  2-5  1:30p  5-1  1:30p  6-2
 2:30p  3-4  2:30p  2-3  2:30p  5-3
     
 Sat Oct 27  Sat Nov 3  
 12:30p  5-6  12:30p  1-5  
 1:30p  4-2  1:30p  6-4  
 2:30p  3-1  2:30p  2-3  

 

 

 

 TEAM  WIN  LOSS  TIE
 1.  Spare Parts  2  4  1
 2.  About to Get Messi  1  5  1
 3.  The Flames  7  0  
 4.  Hawks  4  2  1
 5.  Stingers  2  4  1
 6.  Stingers Too  3  4  


All matches played at the LoVerde Sports & Rec Center

 Wed June 6  Wed June 13  Wed June 20
 7:15p  1-6 (8-2)  7:15p  3-2 (9-0)  7:15p  1-4 (2-4)
 8:15p  2-5 (5-1)  8:15p  1-5 (8-6)  8:15p  6-2 (5-3)
 9:15p  3-4 (2-1)  9:15p  4-6 (4-1)  9:15p  5-3 (3-4)
     
 Wed June 27  Wed July 11  Wed July 18
 7:15p  1-3 (1-2)  7:15p  4-5 (2-2)  7:15p  1-6 (1-3)
 8:15p  5-6 (1-3)  8:15p  3-6 (8-0)  8:15p  2-5 (1-2)
 9:15p  4-2 (2-1)  9:15p  1-2 (4-4)  9:15p  3-4 (3-2)
     
 Wed July 25  Wed Aug 1  Wed Aug 8
 7:15p  3-2 (6-3)  7:15p  1-4  7:15p  1-3
 8:15p  1-5 (0-2)  8:15p  6-2  8:15p  5-6
 9:15p  4-6 (2-0)  9:15p  5-3  9:15p  4-2
     
 Wed Aug 15  Wed Aug 22  
 7:15p  4-5  7:15p  5th vs 6th  
 8:15p  3-6  8:15p  3rd vs 4th  
 9:15p  1-2  9:15p  1st vs 2nd  

Bad Weather Hotline- 847-583-2777

1.  
2.  Jaguars
3.  
4.  
5.  
6.  


All Games at IceLand, 8435 Ballard

 Sat Sept 8  Sat Sept 15  Sat Sept 22
 12:30p  1-5  12:30p  1-4  12:30p  4-2
 1:30p  6-4   1:30p  6-2   1:30p  5-6 
 2:30p  2-3   2:30p  5-3   2:30p  1-3 
     
 Sat Sept 29  Sat Oct 6   Sat Oct 13 
 12:30p  4-5  12:30p  1-6  12:30p  5-1
 1:30p  3-6   1:30p  2-5   1:30p  6-4 
 2:30p  2-1   2:30p  3-4   2:30p  2-3 
     
 Sat Oct 20  Sat Oct 27  
 12:30p  1-4  12:30p  5-6  
 1:30p  6-2   1:30p  4-2   
 2:30p  5-3   2:30p  3-1   



 

 FIELD #  PARK NAME  ADDRESS  LOCATION
 1  Grennan Heights  Oketo & Monroe  S-W Corner
 2  Grennan Heights  Oketo & Monroe  N-E Corner
 3  Oakton Manor  Ozanam & Keeney  S-W Corner
 4  Pioneer Park  Harlem & Touhy  S-W Corner
 4N  Pioneer Park  Night Games @ #4  S-W Corner
 5  Pioneer Park  Harlem & Touhy  N-E Corner
 5N  Pioneer Park  Night Games @ #5  N-E Corner
 7  Culver School  6901 Oakton  South of School
 8  Oak Park  Main & Ozanam  N-W Corner
 9  Notre Dame H.S.  7655 Dempster

 N-W Corner
 (Varsity Field)

 11  Notre Dame H.S.  7655 Dempster  S-E Corner
 (Water Tower)
 12  Washington  Washington & Ballard  N-E Corner
 13  Nico  Keeney & New England  N-W Corner
 14  Jonquil  Oriole St., 1 Block
 South of Oakton
 N-W Corner
 15  Jonquil  Oriole St., 1 Block
 South of Oakton
 S-W Corner
Fall Featured Image 0
Fall Featured Image 1
Fall Featured Image 5
Fall Featured Image 2
Fall Featured Image 3