Dance 3

League Standings

 TEAM  WIN  LOSS  TIE  POINTS
 #1  2  1    
 #2  2  1    
 #3  2  1    
 #4  0  3    


All games are played on Saturday's at the LoVerde Sports & Rec Center
First team listed will wear blue jersey. Second team wears yellow jersey

 Sat Nov 10  Sat Nov 17  Sat Dec 1
 7:45p 1-4 (4-1)  7:45p 2-4 (4-3)  7:45p 1-2 (2-3)
 8:30p 2-3 (0-9)  8:30p 1-3 (1-0)  8:30p 3-4 (7-1)
     
 Sat Dec 8  Sat Dec 15  Sat Dec 22
 7:45p 2-3  7:45p 1-3  7:45p 3-4
 8:30p 1-4  8:30p 2-4  8:30p 1-2
     
 Sat Dec 29  Sat Jan 5  
 7:45p 1st vs 4th  7:45p 1st place game  
 8:30p 2nd vs 3rd  8:30p 3rd place game  

All matches are played at the LoVerde Sports & Rec Center, 7847 N. Caldwell

 TEAM  WIN  LOSS  TIE  PLACE
 1.  Spare Parts  4  4  1  
 2.  About to Get Messi  2  6   1  
 3.  The Flames  4  4  1  
 4.  Hawks  6  2  1  
 5.  Stingers  0  9    
 6.  Cosmos  9  0    

 

 Wed Sept 19  Wed Sept 26  Wed Oct 3
 7:15p  1-6 (4-6)  7:15p  3-2 (5-0)  7:15p  1-4 (5-4)
 8:15p  2-5 (10-4)  8:15p  1-5 (7-2)   8:15p  6-2 (10-2) 
 9:15p  3-4 (1-4)   9:15p  4-6 (1-4)    9:15p  5-3 (0-1)
     
 Wed Oct 10  Wed Oct 17    Wed Oct 24
 7:15p  1-3 (8-5)  7:15p  4-5 (5-0)  7:15p  1-6 (1-4)
 8:15p  5-6 (0-9)  8:15p  3-6 (5-2)  8:15p  2-5 (5-0)
 9:15p  4-2 (7-2)  9:15p  1-2 (5-0)  9:15p  3-4 (1-1)
     
   Wed Nov 7   Wed Nov 14 
   7:15p  1-4 (2-4)  7:15p  1-3 (2-7)
   8:15p  6-2 (0-5)  8:15p  5-6 (0-5)
   9:15p  5-3 (0-5)  9:15p  4-2 (5-0)
     
 Wed Nov 28  Wed Dec 5   Wed Dec 12
 7:15p  4-5 (5-0)  7:15p  3-2  7:15p  5th vs 6th 
 8:15p  3-6 (1-8)  8:15p  1-5  8:15p  3rd vs 4th 
 9:15p  1-2 (4-4)  9:15p  4-6  9:15p 1st vs 2nd 
 TEAM  WIN  LOSS  TIE  PTS
 #1  0  2  1  
 #2  0  3     
 #3  3  0    
 #4  1  2    
 #5  2  1    
 #6  1  2    
 #7  3  0    
 #8  1  1  1  

 

All Matches are played on Saturday's at LoVerde Sports & Rec Center
First team listed wears blue jersey.  Second team listed wears yellow jersey.

 Sat Nov 10  Sat Nov 17  Sat Dec 1
 North Field  North Field  North Field
 4:35p 1-8 (2-2)  4:35p 7-1 (4-0)  4:35p 1-6 (4-5)
 5:25p 2-7 (0-10)  5:25p 8-6 (2-1)  5:25p 7-5 (5-3)
 South Field  South Field  South Field
 4:35p 3-6 (10-3)  4:35p 2-5 (0-7)  4:35p 8-4 (1-2)
 5:25p 4-5 (1-4)  5:25p 3-4 (8-4)  5:25p 2-3 (0-9)
     
 Sat Dec 8  Sat Dec 15  Sat Dec 22
 North Field  North Field  North Field
 4:35p 8-2  4:35p 5-3  4:35p 3-1
 5:25p 5-1  5:25p 1-4  5:25p 4-2
 South Field  South Field  South Field
 4:35p 7-3  4:35p 6-2  4:35p 5-8
 5:25p 6-4  5:25p 7-8  5:25p 6-7
     
 Sat Dec 29  Sat Jan 5  
 North Field  North Field  
 4:35p 5-6  4:35p 7th vs 8th  
 5:25p 4-7  5:25p 3rd vs 4th  
 South Field  South Field  
 4:35p 3-8  4:35p 5th vs 6th  
 5:25p 1-2  5:25p 1st vs 2nd  

 

 

 FIELD #  PARK NAME  ADDRESS  LOCATION
 1  Grennan Heights  Oketo & Monroe  S-W Corner
 2  Grennan Heights  Oketo & Monroe  N-E Corner
 3  Oakton Manor  Ozanam & Keeney  S-W Corner
 4  Pioneer Park  Harlem & Touhy  S-W Corner
 4N  Pioneer Park  Night Games @ #4  S-W Corner
 5  Pioneer Park  Harlem & Touhy  N-E Corner
 5N  Pioneer Park  Night Games @ #5  N-E Corner
 7  Culver School  6901 Oakton  South of School
 8  Oak Park  Main & Ozanam  N-W Corner
 9  Notre Dame H.S.  7655 Dempster

 N-W Corner
 (Varsity Field)

 11  Notre Dame H.S.  7655 Dempster  S-E Corner
 (Water Tower)
 12  Washington  Washington & Ballard  N-E Corner
 13  Nico  Keeney & New England  N-W Corner
 14  Jonquil  Oriole St., 1 Block
 South of Oakton
 N-W Corner
 15  Jonquil  Oriole St., 1 Block
 South of Oakton
 S-W Corner
 TEAM  WIN  LOSS  TIE  POINTS
 #1  1  2    
 #2  2  1    
 #3  3  0    
 #4  0  3    



All games played on Saturday's at LoVerde Sports & Rec Center
First team listed wears blue jersey.  Second team wears yellow jersey.

 Sat Nov 10  Sat Nov 17  Sat Dec 1
 Main Field  Main Field  Main Field
 6:15p 1-4 (3-1)  6:15p 2-4 (2-1)  6:15p 1-2 (0-2)
 7:00p 2-3 (1-3)  7:00p 1-3 (0-7)  7:00p 3-4 (5-4)
     
 Sat Dec 8  Sat Dec 15  Sat Dec 22
 Main Field  Main Field  Main Field
 6:15p 2-3  6:15p 1-3  6:15p 3-4
 7:00p 1-4  7:00p 2-4  7:00p 1-4
     
 Sat Dec 29  Sat Jan 5  
 Main Field  Main Field  
 6:15p 1st vs 4th  6:15p 3rd Place Game  
 7:00p 2nd vs 3rd  7:00p 1st Place Game  

 

 

If you have questions regarding Standings or Schedules, please email Kenny Krueger- kkrueger@niles-parks.org.

Rain-Out Hotline # 847-583-2777 (Updated after 4:30 pm)

Baseball Field Locations 

 


 

Adult Co-Ed Soccer- FALL

 

FALL YOUTH BASKETBALL 

Girls

Boys Grade 2 & 3

Boys Grade 4 & 5

Boys Grade 6, 7, 8

 

YOUTH INDOOR SOCCER

Indoor Soccer- Big Shots- 3rd & 4th Grade

Indoor Soccer- Junior Varsity- 5th & 6th Grade

Indoor Soccer- Varsity- 7th & 8th Grade

Winter Featured Image 1
Winter Featured Image 6
Winter Featured Image 2
Winter Featured Image 5
Winter Featured Image 3